NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 2nd St Bridgeville, DE 19933

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $206,230

2 Beds
1 Bath
520 Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2020

Last sale price $88,400 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,126 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of March 2020

This home is located at 301 2nd St, Bridgeville, DE 19933 since 07 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $200,058, approximately $384 per square foot. This property was built in 1966. 301 2nd St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Parker

(302) 217-6692 broker@theparkergroup.com The Parker Group License #672690 Listed on: 02/07/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Leahy

(302) 448-6000 hello@firstcoastde.com First Coast Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $315

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.00 x 142.00
  • Property is zoned TN 222

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 520 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 131-10.12-58.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$315

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Sussex De Quadrants: West of Rt 13
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial
  • Total Sq Ft: 520
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 520
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 172.88
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 520
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Shingle Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 60.00 x 142.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Zoning: TN 222
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5089112
  • School Tax: 195.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 315.06
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 131-10.12-58.00
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WOODBRIDGE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Sharan Woods
Bought by
Kordalski Joseph
Current Estimated Value
$200,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$35,058

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Graham Michael W
Bought by
Woods Sharan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2020
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$88,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.06%
Original Mortgage
$70,720
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Bought by
Parker Dustin S and Parker Rachel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Bought by
Parker Dustin S and Parker Rachel M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kordalski Joseph $200,000 None Listed On Document
Woods Sharan $110,000 None Listed On Document
Graham Michael W $88,400 None Available
Parker Dustin S $38,000 --
Parker Dustin S $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kordalski Joseph $165,000
Previous Owner Graham Michael W $70,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Sold $88,400 -1.7% $170 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $89,900 -- $173 / Sq Ft
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $703 $4,050 $900 $3,150
2024 $520 $4,050 $900 $3,150
2023 $520 $4,050 $900 $3,150
2022 $510 $4,050 $900 $3,150
2021 $499 $4,050 $900 $3,150
2020 $213 $4,050 $900 $3,150
2019 $213 $4,050 $900 $3,150
2018 $187 $4,050 $0 $0
2017 $175 $4,050 $0 $0
2016 $178 $4,050 $0 $0
2015 $178 $4,050 $0 $0
2014 $176 $4,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DESU155628

Bright MLS

APN: 131-10.12-58.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.