301 37th St NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Kenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 37th St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $168,040, approximately $134 per square foot. 301 37th St NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Kenwood Leadership Academy, Franklin Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Allan Amber J and Stark Amber J
Bought by
Stark Amber J and Stark Layne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Mccright Randall J and Mccright Melanie
Bought by
Allan Amber J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2004
Sold by
Allan Rex Lee and Allan Debra
Bought by
Key Carol Ann A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Amber J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allan Amber J | $91,500 | None Available | |
| Key Carol Ann A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allan Amber J | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $165,800 | $36,200 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $159,500 | $36,200 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $154,700 | $36,200 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $137,200 | $33,100 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $107,400 | $28,400 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $120,200 | $28,400 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $111,400 | $26,800 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $111,400 | $26,800 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $110,900 | $23,600 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $106,300 | $23,600 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $113,814 | $42,000 | $71,814 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $116,058 | $42,000 | $74,058 |
| 2013 | $2,416 | $116,058 | $42,000 | $74,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map