301 Ansel Ave Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,574 - $1,467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Ansel Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,415,394, approximately $695 per square foot. 301 Ansel Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Lee Min Kyu and Lee Debie Hee
Bought by
Chang Momo Yun Heng and Momo Yun Heng Chang Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2009
Sold by
Bogen Lee Anita Min and Bogen Tu Kenneth
Bought by
Lee Min Kyu and Lee Debbie Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Bayport Alameda Associates Llc
Bought by
Bogen Lee Anita Min and Bogen Tu Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Momo Yun Heng | $1,135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Min Kyu | $600,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bogen Lee Anita Min | $793,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Min Kyu | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogen Lee Anita Min | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,052 | $1,234,269 | $434,444 | $806,825 |
| 2024 | $18,052 | $1,209,935 | $425,927 | $791,008 |
| 2023 | $17,382 | $1,193,077 | $417,577 | $775,500 |
| 2022 | $17,615 | $1,162,684 | $409,389 | $760,295 |
| 2021 | $17,211 | $1,139,758 | $401,365 | $745,393 |
| 2020 | $16,853 | $1,135,000 | $397,250 | $737,750 |
| 2019 | $11,252 | $694,260 | $208,278 | $485,982 |
| 2018 | $10,970 | $680,651 | $204,195 | $476,456 |
| 2017 | $10,495 | $667,307 | $200,192 | $467,115 |
| 2016 | $10,471 | $654,227 | $196,268 | $457,959 |
| 2015 | $10,408 | $644,405 | $193,321 | $451,084 |
| 2014 | $9,960 | $631,787 | $189,536 | $442,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map