301 Anthony St Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Mount Oliver Borough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Anthony St, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $110,655, approximately $56 per square foot. 301 Anthony St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Pittsburgh Carrick High School, and New Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Close Diana K and Close James Est
Bought by
Close Diana K Revocable Living Trust and Close Diana K Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Close Diana and Close James Est
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Federal Nat'l Mtg Assoc
Bought by
Close James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Wilder J Carter
Bought by
Roscoe Rochelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close Diana K Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Close James | $19,000 | -- | |
| Roscoe Rochelle | $55,000 | -- | |
| Close Diana K Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |