301 Ashton Rd Cumberland Gap, TN 37724
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Ashton Rd, Cumberland Gap, TN 37724 and is currently estimated at $278,958, approximately $177 per square foot. 301 Ashton Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Julian School and J. Frank White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Burchett Randy
Bought by
Burchett Gary J and Burchett Frances O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Bought by
Burchett Gary J and Burchett Randy Burchett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1958
Bought by
Burchett Joe and Burchett Geneva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchett Gary J | -- | -- | |
| Burchett Gary J | $29,800 | -- | |
| Burchett Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $58,125 | $4,900 | $53,225 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $58,125 | $4,900 | $53,225 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $58,125 | $4,900 | $53,225 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $58,125 | $4,900 | $53,225 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $42,075 | $4,900 | $37,175 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $42,075 | $4,900 | $37,175 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $42,075 | $4,900 | $37,175 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $42,075 | $4,900 | $37,175 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $42,075 | $4,900 | $37,175 |
| 2016 | $455 | $13,075 | $4,900 | $8,175 |
| 2015 | $383 | $13,075 | $4,900 | $8,175 |
| 2014 | $383 | $13,066 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map