301 Avenue A Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Avenue A, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $225,033, approximately $101 per square foot. 301 Avenue A is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School, Faith Presbyterian Kindergarten, and Brookhaven Academy Educational Foundation.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $15,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $354 | $12,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $342 | $11,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $298 | $11,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $11,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $10,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $322 | $10,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $9,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $9,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,348 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map