NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Bayleigh Ct Garner, NC 27529

Estimated Value: $261,251 - $278,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2022

Last sale price $290,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,841 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Great location close to dining, Lowes Food, YMCA, and Lake Benson Park. 15 minutes from downtown Raleigh End unit Townhome with 1 car Garage Beautiful, brick front home in the heart of Garner. Large 2 bedroom with 2 1/2 baths Home being sold as is, Seller will do no repairs Great potential for new owners to update to fit their taste

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Browning

Browning Realty, Inc License #59808 Listed on: 05/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Pendergrass

Grow Local Realty, LLC License #186199

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $175 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Private Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Subdivision Name: River Birch
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1464.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Townhouse
  • General Property Information Above Grade Unfinished Area: 240.0
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 240.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 0
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: 2
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: 2
  • Interior Features LivingDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Upper Level: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features Shower Only: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Great location close to dining, Lowes Food, YMCA, and Lake Benson Park. 15 minutes from downtown Raleigh End unit Townhome with 1 car Garage Beautiful, brick front home in the heart of Garner. Large 2 bedroom with 2 1/2 baths Home being sold as is, Seller will do no repairs Great potential for new owners to update to fit their taste
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Common Walls End Unit: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1464.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1464.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Living/Dining Room Combination, Shower Only
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Range Hood: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: River Birch Townes
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: River Birch Townes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Structure2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 175.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Garner
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - North Garner

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 186429.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Vandora Springs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2022
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.3%
Current Estimated Value
$268,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.91%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$261,724
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,089

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Browning Robert L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Abood Susan L and Abood Joseph
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Ray John Robert and Ray Susan M
Bought by
Abood Joseph and Abood Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,543
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Habitech Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ray John Robert and Ray Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pittman Crystal Lynn $290,000 None Listed On Document
Browning Robert L -- None Available
Hud $132,012 None Available
Abood Joseph $127,000 --
Ray John Robert -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pittman Crystal Lynn $275,500
Previous Owner Abood Joseph $125,543
Previous Owner Ray John Robert $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $290,000 -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Sold $290,000 -3.3% $198 / Sq Ft
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,779 $266,065 $50,000 $216,065
2024 $2,770 $266,065 $50,000 $216,065
2023 $2,149 $165,839 $24,000 $141,839
2022 $1,963 $165,839 $24,000 $141,839
2021 $1,864 $165,839 $24,000 $141,839
2020 $1,839 $165,839 $24,000 $141,839
2019 $1,706 $131,637 $22,000 $109,637
2018 $1,582 $131,637 $22,000 $109,637
2017 $1,531 $131,637 $22,000 $109,637
2016 $1,511 $131,637 $22,000 $109,637
2015 $1,523 $132,777 $18,000 $114,777
2014 $1,451 $132,777 $18,000 $114,777
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2447946

Doorify MLS

APN: 1710.06-48-4470-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.