301 Beebe Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $135,934 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Beebe Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $152,234, approximately $166 per square foot. 301 Beebe Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Miller Richard A and Miller Mary P
Bought by
Miller Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Last Will Of Pilarczyk Mary V and Gwin Susan
Bought by
Miller Richard A and Miller Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,719
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$115,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Richard A | $96,500 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Richard A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,395 | $39,281 | $12,065 | $27,216 |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $32,722 | $9,653 | $23,069 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $32,722 | $9,653 | $23,069 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $32,722 | $9,653 | $23,069 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $26,780 | $7,900 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $26,780 | $7,900 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $26,780 | $7,900 | $18,880 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $28,200 | $7,980 | $20,220 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $28,200 | $7,980 | $20,220 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $28,200 | $7,980 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $28,720 | $8,130 | $20,590 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $28,720 | $8,130 | $20,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map