301 Beechmount Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Beechmount Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $610,899, approximately $189 per square foot. 301 Beechmount Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
J & J Ventures Llc
Bought by
House Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,921
Outstanding Balance
$300,442
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Harris Samuel E
Bought by
J And J Ventures L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Bryan | $449,900 | -- | |
| J And J Ventures L L C | $271,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | House Bryan | $443,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $607,400 | $168,000 | $439,400 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $584,400 | $168,000 | $416,400 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $581,900 | $168,000 | $413,900 |
| 2022 | $5,899 | $499,900 | $156,800 | $343,100 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $409,600 | $149,600 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $404,000 | $149,600 | $254,400 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $385,700 | $136,700 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $385,700 | $136,700 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $385,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,401 | $414,600 | $143,900 | $270,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map