301 Cass St Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cass St, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $152,149. 301 Cass St is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Cheboygan County Treasurer
Bought by
Marshall Jeffrey and Marshall Milenka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Marshall Jeffrey
Bought by
Cheboygan County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Cheboygan County Treasurer
Bought by
Marshall Jeffrey and Marshall Milenka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Marshall Jeffrey
Bought by
Cheboygan County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Fish Brenda J
Bought by
Marshall Jeffrey and Marshall Milenka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Tranquilla Paul
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Bought by
Tranquilla Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jeffrey | $1,124 | -- | |
| Cheboygan County Treasurer | $1,066 | -- | |
| Marshall Jeffrey | $1,059 | -- | |
| Cheboygan County Treasurer | $971 | -- | |
| Marshall Jeffrey | $7,000 | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $34,800 | -- | |
| Tranquilla Paul | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $650 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $525 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $460 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $552 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $546 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $533 | $20,300 | $20,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map