Seller's Agent in 2021
Agata Carpenter
Compass
(760) 696-0067
20 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,914,000
Welcome Home! Located in the center of trendy South O. 3 story corner unit with Ocean Views! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit with one bedroom on each floor. Beautifully updated throughout. Enjoy the balcony and a roof top deck perfect for outdoor dining. 2 car attached garage. Enjoy shopping, dinning and coffee shops within walking distance. Centrally located with easy access to Camp Pendleton, 5 freeway and more. You don't want to miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gombert Gregory W | $1,052,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Gonzales Michael L | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Gonzales Michael L | $773,500 | Fidelity Nb |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gombert Gregory W | $1,030,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Michael L | $546,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Michael L | $580,119 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Sold | $1,052,500 | +5.8% | $613 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | For Sale | $995,000 | -5.5% | $580 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Off Market | $1,052,500 | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | For Sale | $995,000 | -5.5% | $580 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2021 01/03/21 | Off Market | $1,052,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | For Sale | $995,000 | -5.5% | $580 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | Off Market | $1,052,500 | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $580 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,635 | $1,139,259 | $811,824 | $327,435 |
| 2024 | $10,635 | $1,116,921 | $795,906 | $321,015 |
| 2023 | $12,148 | $1,095,021 | $780,300 | $314,721 |
| 2022 | $11,965 | $1,073,550 | $765,000 | $308,550 |
| 2021 | $9,395 | $829,338 | $536,101 | $293,237 |
| 2020 | $9,103 | $820,835 | $530,604 | $290,231 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $804,741 | $520,200 | $284,541 |
| 2018 | $8,742 | $788,962 | $510,000 | $278,962 |
| 2017 | $70 | $773,493 | $500,000 | $273,493 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Agata Carpenter
Compass
(760) 696-0067
20 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alanna Strei
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(619) 889-2466
86 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2003708
APN: 153-262-40-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.