1811 S Tremont St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,469 - $1,762,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$1,361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 S Tremont St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,529,867, approximately $1,361 per square foot. 1811 S Tremont St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Fox Linda D and Lesperance Nancy J
Bought by
Nancy J Lesperance Revocable Trust and Fox/Almendarez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Fox Family Trust and Carter Jane M
Bought by
Fox Linda D and Lesperance Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Tremont Corporation
Bought by
Fox Betty Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Lesperance Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Linda D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fox Betty Lou | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $955,086 | $902,026 | $53,060 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $936,360 | $884,340 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $10,197 | $53,273 | $32,405 | $20,868 |
| 2022 | $640 | $53,273 | $32,405 | $20,868 |
| 2021 | $643 | $52,229 | $31,770 | $20,459 |
| 2020 | $8,120 | $725,000 | $600,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $607 | $50,682 | $30,829 | $19,853 |
| 2018 | $601 | $49,689 | $30,225 | $19,464 |
| 2017 | $590 | $48,716 | $29,633 | $19,083 |
| 2016 | $570 | $47,761 | $29,052 | $18,709 |
| 2015 | $555 | $47,044 | $28,616 | $18,428 |
| 2014 | $536 | $46,124 | $28,056 | $18,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map