301 Clark Ave Newton, MS 39345
Estimated Value: $96,160 - $139,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Clark Ave, Newton, MS 39345 and is currently estimated at $116,290, approximately $75 per square foot. 301 Clark Ave is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton Elementary School, N.H. Pilate Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Troy M and Simmons Camille L
Bought by
Hamm Jessica G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,257
Outstanding Balance
$28,393
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$87,897
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Jessica G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamm Jessica G | $51,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $5,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $679 | $5,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $678 | $5,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $678 | $5,805 | $0 | $0 |