NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 Cox St Sublette, KS 67877

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $184,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,206 / mo

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of July 2024

Tired of the big city living? Come take a look at this cute home with lots of potential! Located in this great small town away from all the crazy traffic. Close to schools and businesses. Tons of space for the whole family with 6 bedrooms 2 baths. Plenty of storage in the garage to park all of your vehicles and a loft for added storage. Don't miss the opportunity to start out the new year with a new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Olga Romo

New Image Realty License #00241463 Listed on: 12/16/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacob Holloway

Fresh Move Realty, Inc License #00241979

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,570

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104.00 x 80.00
  • Wood Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1093203017013000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,570

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-287-8047
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Steel Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 104.00 x 80.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8320.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 1093203017013000
  • Zoning Description: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2570.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2020
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
List Price
$119,900
Current Estimated Value
$176,661

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Patterson Jeremy W and Patterson Carlotta

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Pablo $119,900 --
Patterson Jeremy W $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/19/2024 07/19/24 For Sale $150,000 -11.8% $125 / Sq Ft
07/18/2024 07/18/24 Sold -- -- --
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Off Market -- -- --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2023 12/16/23 For Sale $170,000 +41.8% $142 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2020 06/26/20 For Sale $119,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,172 $17,595 $865 $16,730
2024 $2,999 $17,469 $865 $16,604
2023 $2,570 $15,043 $846 $14,197
2022 $2,381 $14,173 $810 $13,363
2020 $2,381 $12,020 $810 $11,210
2019 $2,133 $11,491 $810 $10,681
2018 $2,132 $11,200 $810 $10,390
2017 $2,132 $11,468 $810 $10,658
2016 $2,232 $11,005 $810 $10,195
2015 -- $11,024 $810 $10,214
2014 -- $10,992 $810 $10,182
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21329

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 109-32-0-30-17-013.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.