Estimated Value: $96,131 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Cranfield Rd Unit B, Roxie, MS 39661 and is currently estimated at $136,283, approximately $139 per square foot. 301 Cranfield Rd Unit B is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $5,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $456 | $4,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $376 | $4,386 | $335 | $4,051 |
| 2022 | $769 | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $4,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $4,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $317 | $4,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $4,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $310 | $3,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $302 | $3,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $3,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map