Estimated payment $1,449/month
Highlights
- Heated Floors
- Evaporated cooling system
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom,2-bath home offering comfort,style,and convenience! This move-in ready property features brand new flooring throughout and fresh interior and extrior paint, creating a bright and modern feel from the moment you step inside.The functional layout includes a spacious living area, well sized bedrooms, and an indoor laundry area for added convenience. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you'll find a covered carport and low -maintenance yard space with plenty of potential. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own this updated gem- schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1928
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- Carport
Interior Spaces
- 1,020 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Heated Floors
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03918224
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $158,500 | $27,320 | $131,180 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $155,393 | $26,785 | $128,608 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $152,347 | $26,260 | $126,087 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $123,000 | $31,000 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $104,000 | $26,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $86,000 | $22,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $52,000 | $13,000 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $58,000 | $15,000 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $51,000 | $13,000 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $65,000 | $16,000 | $49,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -4.3% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $116,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $74,531 | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corporate Deed | $26,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $10,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $25,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $92,800 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $67,396 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $20,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202602806
APN: 039-182-24-00-9
- 217 F St
- 311 Asher Ave Unit A
- 522 Center St Unit D
- 518 Center St
- 725 Kern St
- 725 Kern St Unit B
- 305 North St
- 155 1/2 North St Unit C
- 155 1/2 North St
- 319 E San Emidio St Unit 319.5, Unit B
- 301 Mary St Unit 301 1/2 Mary St - A
- 904 Stanislaus St Unit 3
- 6300 Hope Ranch Dr
- 12422 Piano Dr
- 12570 Pensinger Rd
- 250 S Heath Rd
- 14309 Pemberley Passage Ave
- 14305 Pemberley Passage Ave
- 11507 Eresma Dr
- 7711 Martian River St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.