301 Daniel Ave Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Daniel Ave, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $260,750, approximately $182 per square foot. 301 Daniel Ave is a home with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $7,469 | $1,246 | $6,223 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $7,469 | $1,246 | $6,223 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $7,469 | $1,246 | $6,223 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $7,469 | $1,246 | $6,223 |
| 2021 | $998 | $7,019 | $1,086 | $5,933 |
| 2020 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,945 | $1,793 | $7,152 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map