111 Bell Dr Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $107,006 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Bell Dr, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $165,002, approximately $149 per square foot. 111 Bell Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Moore Barker Joan
Bought by
Barker James William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker James William | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,791 | $514 | $1,277 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,791 | $514 | $1,277 |
| 2023 | $747 | $1,791 | $514 | $1,277 |
| 2022 | $747 | $1,791 | $514 | $1,277 |
| 2021 | $377 | $1,724 | $514 | $1,210 |
| 2020 | $377 | $1,724 | $514 | $1,210 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |