301 Dayrell Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Dayrell Dr, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $218,976, approximately $217 per square foot. 301 Dayrell Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Franklin Charles Eric
Bought by
Franklin Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Bought by
Mattocks Ricky E and Mattocks Maggie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Mattocks Ricky E | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $157,767 | $40,000 | $117,767 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $157,767 | $40,000 | $117,767 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $157,767 | $40,000 | $117,767 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $157,767 | $40,000 | $117,767 |
| 2021 | $782 | $110,960 | $30,000 | $80,960 |
| 2020 | $782 | $110,960 | $30,000 | $80,960 |
| 2019 | $782 | $110,960 | $30,000 | $80,960 |
| 2018 | $782 | $110,960 | $30,000 | $80,960 |
| 2017 | $785 | $116,340 | $30,000 | $86,340 |
| 2016 | $785 | $116,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $116,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $785 | $116,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map