301 Decanter Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Decanter Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $890,018, approximately $485 per square foot. 301 Decanter Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Adler Michael F and Zsambok Caroline E
Bought by
Lamb David C and Lamb Danika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,250
Outstanding Balance
$529,366
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Gallaher Patrick R and Gallaher Cynthia M
Bought by
Adler Michael F and Zsambok Caroline E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Vintana Reserve Llc
Bought by
Gallaher Michael P and Gallaher Patrick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb David C | $795,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Adler Michael F | $835,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gallaher Michael P | $458,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb David C | $596,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallaher Michael P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,271 | $860,530 | $344,212 | $516,318 |
| 2024 | $10,045 | $843,658 | $337,463 | $506,195 |
| 2023 | $10,045 | $827,117 | $330,847 | $496,270 |
| 2022 | $9,682 | $810,900 | $324,360 | $486,540 |
| 2021 | $9,528 | $795,000 | $318,000 | $477,000 |
| 2020 | $8,595 | $689,000 | $276,000 | $413,000 |
| 2019 | $8,755 | $692,000 | $277,000 | $415,000 |
| 2018 | $7,300 | $572,790 | $174,934 | $397,856 |
| 2017 | $7,229 | $561,559 | $171,504 | $390,055 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $550,549 | $168,142 | $382,407 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $491,000 | $150,000 | $341,000 |
| 2014 | $5,700 | $463,000 | $141,000 | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map