301 E 162nd St Bronx, NY 10451
Concourse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,675
Studio
--
Bath
4,424
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 162nd St, Bronx, NY 10451 and is currently estimated at $1,018,675, approximately $230 per square foot. 301 E 162nd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 35 Franz Siegel, Jhs 22 Jordan L Mott, and Success Academy Charter School-Bronx 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Jones Lula M
Bought by
301 East 162Nd Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 301 East 162Nd Street Llc | $635,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,449 | $275,600 | $83,250 | $192,350 |
| 2025 | $27,163 | $264,350 | $83,250 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $27,163 | $256,450 | $83,250 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $26,389 | $247,880 | $83,250 | $164,630 |
| 2022 | $25,469 | $270,900 | $83,250 | $187,650 |
| 2021 | $24,198 | $248,400 | $83,250 | $165,150 |
| 2020 | $19,339 | $248,400 | $83,250 | $165,150 |
| 2019 | $15,007 | $241,200 | $83,250 | $157,950 |
| 2018 | $10,172 | $231,750 | $83,250 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $5,536 | $218,250 | $83,250 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $11,253 | $4,292 | $6,961 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $11,244 | $4,771 | $6,473 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $11,120 | $4,009 | $7,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map