301 E 17th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 17th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $256,394, approximately $246 per square foot. 301 E 17th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Dickenson Ronald L and Dickenson Carolyn
Bought by
Trigg Norman E and Trigg Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,225
Outstanding Balance
$60,443
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$195,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Leslie Angela D
Bought by
Dickenson Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Leslie David K
Bought by
Leslie Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trigg Norman E | -- | Multiple | |
| Dickenson Ronald L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Leslie Angela D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trigg Norman E | $119,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickenson Ronald L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $31,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,952 | $28,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $28,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $24,795 | $4,750 | $20,045 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $22,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $22,211 | $4,750 | $17,461 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $19,720 | $3,040 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $18,470 | $3,040 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $18,470 | $3,040 | $15,430 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $18,470 | $3,040 | $15,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map