303 E 17th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E 17th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $262,564, approximately $238 per square foot. 303 E 17th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Galland Wendy Kay and Burnett Wendy Kay
Bought by
Burnett Wendy Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Galland Edward L
Bought by
Galland Wendy Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Wendy Kay | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow | |
| Galland Wendy Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burnett Wendy Kay | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $33,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $30,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,831 | $26,448 | $4,750 | $21,698 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $23,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $23,674 | $4,750 | $18,924 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $20,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $20,860 | $3,040 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $19,530 | $3,040 | $16,490 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $19,530 | $3,040 | $16,490 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $19,530 | $3,040 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map