301 E 1st St E Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $563,854 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 1st St E, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $624,964, approximately $186 per square foot. 301 E 1st St E is a home with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Hansen Patrick and Hansen Mary
Bought by
Pollock Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Jack E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $650,000 | $38,700 | $611,300 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $606,000 | $35,200 | $570,800 |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $582,900 | $34,200 | $548,700 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $461,900 | $25,800 | $436,100 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $410,100 | $16,200 | $393,900 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $389,400 | $16,200 | $373,200 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $365,300 | $16,200 | $349,100 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $344,100 | $16,600 | $327,500 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $345,400 | $16,600 | $328,800 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $317,000 | $15,600 | $301,400 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map