301 E 2nd St Morris, MN 56267
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 2nd St, Morris, MN 56267 and is currently estimated at $247,702. 301 E 2nd St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Morris Area Elementary School, Morris Area Secondary School, and St. Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $254,600 | $11,300 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $4,038 | $234,400 | $11,300 | $223,100 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $218,800 | $11,300 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $194,500 | $10,000 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $185,600 | $10,000 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $181,300 | $10,000 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $178,100 | $10,000 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $3,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map