NOT LISTED FOR SALE

301 E 4th St Lebo, KS 66856

Estimated Value: $122,000 - $213,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2018

Current estimated payment $989 / mo

119 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

This home is located at 301 E 4th St, Lebo, KS 66856 since 11 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $165,069, approximately $119 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 301 E 4th St is a home located in Coffey County.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victor Edelman

Tri-County Real Estate License #BR00228590 Listed on: 05/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Mackey

Tri-County Real Estate License #BR00049797

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,080

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 135x125

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,377 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Stick Built Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 016-042-10-0-20-15-003.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,080

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Property Sub Type: Single House
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 135X125
  • Subdivision Name: Coffey County
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: Stick Built
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1377
  • ApproxTotalFinishedArea: 1201-1500
  • BasementFinishedArea: 0
  • LowerLevelFinishedArea: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1
  • Garage Capacity: One

Utilities

  • AreUtilitiesOnYN: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lebo Elementary School/USD 293
  • High School: Lebo High School/USD 243
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lebo Middle School/USD 243

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 016-042-10-0-20-15-003.0
  • FloodZone: Unknown
  • ApproximateLotSize: Under 1 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1080
  • GeneralTax: 1080
  • SpecTax: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2018
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
List Price
$77,500
Current Estimated Value
$165,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.45%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davies Steven W $55,000 --
Carlton Lyle J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Sold -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Price Changed $59,900 -6.4% $44 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Price Changed $64,000 -7.9% $46 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Price Changed $69,500 -8.4% $50 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Price Changed $75,900 -2.1% $55 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Sale $77,500 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,300 $11,578 $1,096 $10,482
2024 $11 $9,649 $1,096 $8,553
2023 $1,067 $8,390 $1,096 $7,294
2022 $955 $7,991 $1,096 $6,895
2020 $955 $7,324 $983 $6,341
2019 $965 $7,084 $894 $6,190
2018 $1,082 $7,682 $825 $6,857
2017 $1,082 $7,924 $825 $7,099
2016 $1,126 $7,934 $741 $7,193
2015 -- $7,863 $741 $7,122
2014 -- $7,891 $741 $7,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201173

Sunflower Association of REALTORS®

APN: 042-10-0-20-15-003.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.