301 E 8th St Arcadia, OK 73007
East Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 8th St, Arcadia, OK 73007 and is currently estimated at $420,897, approximately $173 per square foot. 301 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Appleton Gregory and Appleton Stefanie
Bought by
Gregory R And Stefanie Carmack Appleton Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory R And Stefanie Carmack Appleton Revoc | -- | Stewart-Ok City |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $43,018 | $5,630 | $37,388 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $39,215 | $5,060 | $34,155 |
| 2022 | $529 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2021 | $158 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map