301 E 9th St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E 9th St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $144,303, approximately $100 per square foot. 301 E 9th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Parks Marjorie Alice
Bought by
Smith Gay A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2010
Sold by
Graham Egbert Eugene and Graham Mary L
Bought by
Parks Marjorie Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Alexander James L
Bought by
Graham Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gay A | -- | None Available | |
| Parks Marjorie Alice | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Graham Trust | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $42,470 | $2,880 | $39,590 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $38,810 | $2,630 | $36,180 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $35,250 | $2,390 | $32,860 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $32,020 | $2,170 | $29,850 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $30,790 | $2,090 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $30,790 | $2,090 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $30,790 | $2,090 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $30,790 | $2,090 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $30,190 | $2,050 | $28,140 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $30,190 | $2,050 | $28,140 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $30,190 | $2,050 | $28,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map