301 E Birch St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Birch St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $678,359, approximately $430 per square foot. 301 E Birch St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Paredes Felipe Santoyo and Paredes Lucila
Bought by
Felipe & Lucila Paredes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Santoyo Felipe Paredes and Paredes Lucila
Bought by
Paredes Felipe Santoyo and Paredes Lucila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Gonsalez Lucio R Ortiz and Deortiz Maria A
Bought by
Santoyo Felipe Paredes and Ortiz Arriola Lucila
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felipe & Lucila Paredes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paredes Felipe Santoyo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santoyo Felipe Paredes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paredes Felipe Santoyo | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $253,916 | $95,682 | $158,234 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $248,938 | $93,806 | $155,132 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $244,057 | $91,966 | $152,091 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $239,272 | $90,163 | $149,109 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $234,581 | $88,395 | $146,186 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $232,178 | $87,490 | $144,688 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $227,626 | $85,775 | $141,851 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $223,164 | $84,094 | $139,070 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $218,790 | $82,446 | $136,344 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $214,501 | $80,830 | $133,671 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $211,281 | $79,617 | $131,664 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $207,144 | $78,058 | $129,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map