301 E Eagle Ave Palmer, AK 99645
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $314,739
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Eagle Ave, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $235,580. 301 E Eagle Ave is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Palmer High School, Sherrod Elementary School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Precision Frontiers Llc
Bought by
Stahler William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,404
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Edgar Bailey
Bought by
Precision Frontiers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Edgar Bailey and Jeannette Swensen Diana
Bought by
Bailey Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahler William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Precision Frontiers Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stahler William | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Precision Frontiers Llc | $120,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $235,800 | $32,000 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $207,000 | $32,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $219 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $229 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $248 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $256 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $257 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $256 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $19,200 | $19,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $98 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map