301 E Fernfield Dr Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $717,290 - $808,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Fernfield Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $749,323, approximately $800 per square foot. 301 E Fernfield Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Ippolito Robert and Robert Ippolito Trust
Bought by
Rji Standard Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Lozano Joe A
Bought by
Lozano Joe A and The Joe A Lozano Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rji Standard Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lozano Joe A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $70,540 | $35,028 | $35,512 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $69,158 | $34,342 | $34,816 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $67,803 | $33,669 | $34,134 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $66,474 | $33,009 | $33,465 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $65,171 | $32,362 | $32,809 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $64,504 | $32,031 | $32,473 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $63,240 | $31,403 | $31,837 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $62,001 | $30,788 | $31,213 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $59,595 | $29,594 | $30,001 |
| 2015 | $957 | $58,701 | $29,150 | $29,551 |
| 2014 | $953 | $57,552 | $28,579 | $28,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map