301 E Fifer St Colfax, IL 61728
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Fifer St, Colfax, IL 61728 and is currently estimated at $101,957, approximately $134 per square foot. 301 E Fifer St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Clark Randy L and Clark Debra L
Bought by
Clark Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,120
Outstanding Balance
$44,065
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$57,892
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Debra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Debra L | $54,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $29,463 | $2,907 | $26,556 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $27,316 | $2,695 | $24,621 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $22,277 | $2,198 | $20,079 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $21,078 | $2,080 | $18,998 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $20,622 | $2,035 | $18,587 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $20,622 | $2,035 | $18,587 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $19,971 | $1,971 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $19,484 | $1,923 | $17,561 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $19,254 | $1,900 | $17,354 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $19,687 | $1,943 | $17,744 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $19,543 | $1,929 | $17,614 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,656 | $2,039 | $18,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map