301 E Freeman St Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Freeman St, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $211,856, approximately $139 per square foot. 301 E Freeman St is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $586 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $241 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $234 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $226 | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map