608 N Springfield Ave Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $120,877 - $134,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 N Springfield Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $128,969, approximately $159 per square foot. 608 N Springfield Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Ball Richard L
Bought by
R L Ball Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R L Ball Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R L Ball Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $324 | $6,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $288 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $275 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $275 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map