$347,700

301 E Henderson St Overton, TX 75684

Estimated payment $2,181/month

Total Views 1,026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,915 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Stunning and Sensational Historic Renovation!!! Like-new condition in this historical home in the heart of downtown Overton, one of the first homes built in Overton! This timeless heirloom seamlessly blends the integrity of the original architectural design with modern finishes and functionality. Featuring high ceilings, large covered front porch, custom doors, fantastic built-ins, custom millwork, huge kitchen with tons of storage, large bedrooms with good sized closets, fantastic private deck to enjoy the tranquilty of small-town living in East Texas. New floors, windows, sheetrock, paint, cabinets, counters, roof, HVAC, water heater, laundry, all new plumbing and electrical service, new driveway, new fence, basically a brand new house! Incredible value for incredible craftsmanship. You really can have it all!

Listing Agent

Nathan Foreman

Nathan Foreman Real Estate, LLC License #0603737 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,913

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,915 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Air
  • SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ab 789 W G Tutt Sur Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,913

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 301 E Henderson
  • LakeCommunity: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0603737 - Nathan Andrew Foreman
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: Stunning and Sensational Historic Renovation!!! Like-new condition in this historical home in the heart of downtown Overton, one of the first homes built in Overton! This timeless heirloom seamlessly blends the integrity of the original architectural design with modern finishes and functionality. Featuring high ceilings, large covered front porch, custom doors, fantastic built-ins, custom millwork, huge kitchen with tons of storage, large bedrooms with good sized closets, fantastic private deck to enjoy the tranquilty of small-town living in East Texas. New floors, windows, sheetrock, paint, cabinets, counters, roof, HVAC, water heater, laundry, all new plumbing and electrical service, new driveway, new fence, basically a brand new house! Incredible value for incredible craftsmanship. You really can have it all!
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: TX
  • Building Style: Early American, Colonial
  • Subdivision Name: AB 789 W G TUTT SUR
  • YearOfConstruction: 1900
  • HistoricalDistrictYN: No
  • HistoricalHomesDesignationYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower and Tub
  • Master Bedroom: Master Bedroom Split, All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Number of Dining Areas: Separate Formal Dining, Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Room
  • Energy Efficiency: 16+ SEER AC
  • Fireplace: None
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven-Electric
  • Master Bedroom: Separate Formal Living, Utility Room
  • Source of Sq Ft: Survey

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick and Wood, Other/See Remarks

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 3913.04

Schools

  • Elementary School: Overton
  • High School: Overton
  • Middle School: Overton

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: .35 acres
  • Lot/Land Description: Corner
  • Total Acres: 0.35

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,913 $162,820 $18,000 $144,820
2024 $4,034 $166,520 $18,000 $148,520
2023 $3,658 $148,560 $18,000 $130,560
2022 $2,663 $134,830 $18,000 $116,830
2021 $2,765 $94,320 $4,450 $89,870
2020 $2,759 $94,260 $4,450 $89,810
2019 $2,852 $94,260 $4,450 $89,810
2018 $2,851 $94,260 $4,450 $89,810
2017 $2,777 $94,260 $4,450 $89,810
2016 $2,730 $94,260 $4,450 $89,810
2015 -- $94,260 $4,450 $89,810
2014 -- $91,300 $4,450 $86,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $347,700 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Cherokee Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26006132

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9724

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.