301 E Henning St Battle Lake, MN 56515
Estimated Value: $142,096 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Henning St, Battle Lake, MN 56515 and is currently estimated at $170,524, approximately $218 per square foot. 301 E Henning St is a home with nearby schools including Battle Lake Elementary School and Battle Lake Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $95,400 | $18,800 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $584 | $85,900 | $15,100 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $664 | $81,100 | $15,100 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $658 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $636 | $81,100 | $15,100 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $638 | $69,300 | $12,200 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $652 | $66,200 | $12,200 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $560 | $66,200 | $12,200 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $576 | $57,100 | $12,200 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $534 | $56,900 | $12,200 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | $488 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,500 | $12,200 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map