301 E Kavanaugh St Summerfield, IL 62289
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Kavanaugh St, Summerfield, IL 62289 and is currently estimated at $85,001, approximately $104 per square foot. 301 E Kavanaugh St is a home with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Lavern R Schmitt and Schmitt Cyril B
Bought by
L & K Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & K Properties Llc | $68,000 | Benedick Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,139 | $24,896 | $2,938 | $21,958 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $23,659 | $2,792 | $20,867 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $22,054 | $2,603 | $19,451 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $21,635 | $2,537 | $19,098 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $19,652 | $2,304 | $17,348 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $19,652 | $2,304 | $17,348 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $19,069 | $2,236 | $16,833 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $18,665 | $2,320 | $16,345 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $18,517 | $2,302 | $16,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map