301 E King St Smethport, PA 16749
Estimated Value: $132,305 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E King St, Smethport, PA 16749 and is currently estimated at $149,826, approximately $120 per square foot. 301 E King St is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Smethport Area Elementary School and Smethport Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Rittberg Luke E and Rittberg Sarah Vinca
Bought by
Lent Hunter J and Stauffer Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,619
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Walker Lori A
Bought by
Rittberg Luke E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Moore Mark R and Moore Jodi L
Bought by
Walker Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lent Hunter J | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rittberg Luke E | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Lori A | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lent Hunter J | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rittberg Luke E | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Lori A | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,735 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2025 | $1,735 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2018 | $15 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2017 | -- | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2015 | $50 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
| 2014 | $50 | $50,600 | $5,880 | $44,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map