301 E Library St Huntsville, MO 65259
Estimated Value: $47,364 - $210,000
--
Bed
20
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Library St, Huntsville, MO 65259 and is currently estimated at $127,591, approximately $162 per square foot. 301 E Library St is a home with nearby schools including Westran Elementary School, Westran Middle School, and Westran High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 | $1,310 | $542 | $768 |
| 2024 | $1 | $1,140 | $450 | $690 |
| 2023 | $72 | $1,140 | $450 | $690 |
| 2022 | $71 | $1,140 | $463 | $677 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,140 | $463 | $677 |
| 2019 | $69 | $1,140 | $463 | $677 |
| 2018 | $69 | $1,140 | $463 | $677 |
| 2017 | $69 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $69 | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map