Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristin Polley
Five Star Real Estate Group
(641) 751-6338
405 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $206,000
Looking for a home in East Marshall School District? This 4 bedroom, 3 bath walk-out ranch is a must see! The home is much larger than it looks from the road and offers a spacious floorplan with kitchen addition. Nice master suite with double closets & private bathroom. Finished lower level has great space & ample storage. Attached two car garage plus storage shed. Great lot with over .62 of an acre. This home won't last! Call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Mack | $158,500 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Sold | $158,500 | -0.9% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2022 01/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $164,820 | $15,770 | $149,050 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $160,760 | $15,770 | $144,990 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $160,760 | $15,770 | $144,990 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $147,060 | $15,770 | $131,290 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $147,060 | $15,770 | $131,290 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $132,570 | $11,040 | $121,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristin Polley
Five Star Real Estate Group
(641) 751-6338
405 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6145675
APN: 8317-12-455-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.