301 E Michigan Dr Tucson, AZ 85714
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Michigan Dr, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $174,485, approximately $286 per square foot. 301 E Michigan Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Juan Urquijo
Bought by
Urquijo Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Urling Lewis
Bought by
Urquijo Juan and Urquijo Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Campas Manuel and Piscopo Richard
Bought by
Urling Lewis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Maldonado Carlos R
Bought by
Campas Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Amador Victor L
Bought by
Maldonado Carlos R