302 E Michigan Dr Tucson, AZ 85714
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,077 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Michigan Dr, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $192,019, approximately $120 per square foot. 302 E Michigan Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Corella Gloria R
Bought by
Larribas Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Scaff Dora S
Bought by
Larribas Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Ruelas Arthur
Bought by
Larribas Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larribas Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Larribas Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Larribas Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Larribas Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Larribas Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $799 | $7,189 | -- | -- |