301 E North Ave Bonifay, FL 32425
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E North Ave, Bonifay, FL 32425 and is currently estimated at $132,863, approximately $83 per square foot. 301 E North Ave is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including Bonifay K-8 School and Holmes County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Garner Sharon B and Estate Of Leon Albert West
Bought by
Bush Ronald E and Bush Lisa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Ronald E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $79,882 | $4,393 | $75,489 |
| 2024 | $939 | $64,745 | $3,514 | $61,231 |
| 2023 | $895 | $60,754 | $2,811 | $57,943 |
| 2022 | $862 | $57,463 | $2,811 | $54,652 |
| 2021 | $833 | $54,172 | $2,811 | $51,361 |
| 2020 | $801 | $51,978 | $2,811 | $49,167 |
| 2019 | $810 | $51,978 | $2,811 | $49,167 |
| 2018 | $865 | $54,953 | $2,811 | $52,142 |
| 2017 | $883 | $54,953 | $2,811 | $52,142 |
| 2016 | $891 | $54,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map