301 E Olive St Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $87,405 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Olive St, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently estimated at $135,851. 301 E Olive St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Stellhorn Wayne and Stellhorn Patricia
Bought by
Prescher Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,949
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$106,902
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescher Nathan | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescher Nathan | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,457 | $28,090 | $1,920 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $21,720 | $1,775 | $19,945 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $21,195 | $1,730 | $19,465 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $21,704 | $1,772 | $19,932 |
| 2019 | $984 | $19,425 | $1,585 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $960 | $21,416 | $1,747 | $19,669 |
| 2017 | $878 | $19,235 | $1,570 | $17,665 |
| 2016 | $804 | $18,990 | $1,550 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $777 | $18,620 | $1,520 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $777 | $18,620 | $1,520 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | $761 | $18,620 | $1,520 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map