314 E Chestnut St Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Chestnut St, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently estimated at $123,694. 314 E Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Harbison John A
Bought by
Harbison John A and Harbison Gena R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2009
Sold by
Harbison Edwards Phyllis D
Bought by
Harbison John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbison John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harbison John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $859 | $24,020 | $1,920 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $253 | $14,830 | $1,885 | $12,945 |
| 2022 | $26 | $13,975 | $1,775 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $26 | $13,635 | $1,730 | $11,905 |
| 2020 | $193 | $13,966 | $1,772 | $12,194 |
| 2019 | $372 | $12,500 | $1,585 | $10,915 |
| 2018 | $485 | $13,781 | $1,747 | $12,034 |
| 2017 | $290 | $12,375 | $1,570 | $10,805 |
| 2016 | $385 | $12,215 | $1,550 | $10,665 |
| 2015 | $368 | $11,975 | $1,520 | $10,455 |
| 2014 | $368 | $11,975 | $1,520 | $10,455 |
| 2013 | $360 | $11,975 | $1,520 | $10,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map