301 E Pine St Butler, MO 64730
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Pine St, Butler, MO 64730 and is currently estimated at $142,607, approximately $148 per square foot. 301 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
We Grant Revocable Trust
Bought by
Grant David Everett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Grant W E
Bought by
Lawrence Todd and Lawrence Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant David Everett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawrence Todd | -- | None Available | |
| We Grant Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $10,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $562 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $514 | $7,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $502 | $7,890 | $0 | $0 |