401 E Pine St Butler, MO 64730
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $196,837
3
Beds
--
Bath
765
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Pine St, Butler, MO 64730 and is currently estimated at $162,709, approximately $212 per square foot. 401 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Smith Curtis A and Smith Amy J
Bought by
Healey Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healey Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Healey Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $22,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $19,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $17,520 | $0 | $0 |