301 E Prospect St Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $108,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Prospect St, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $90,000, approximately $37 per square foot. 301 E Prospect St is a home with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Cowen Tracy R
Bought by
Cowen Tracy R and Cowen Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Mccartney Kevin E
Bought by
Mccartney Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowen Tracy R | -- | -- | |
| Mccartney Julie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $39,230 | $9,650 | $29,580 |
| 2024 | $942 | $50,390 | $6,440 | $43,950 |
| 2023 | $924 | $50,390 | $6,440 | $43,950 |
| 2022 | $866 | $43,130 | $6,440 | $36,690 |
| 2021 | $860 | $43,130 | $6,440 | $36,690 |
| 2020 | $860 | $40,840 | $6,440 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $972 | $40,840 | $6,440 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $930 | $45,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $908 | $45,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $45,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $932 | $37,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map