301 E Shiloh Dr Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $229,099
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Shiloh Dr, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $215,025. 301 E Shiloh Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Gulley Jeffrey L and Mcalexander Carol
Bought by
Gulley Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulley Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,366 | $67,310 | $10,925 | $56,385 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $58,750 | $9,535 | $49,215 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $56,250 | $9,130 | $47,120 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $57,623 | $9,354 | $48,269 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $50,095 | $7,965 | $42,130 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $55,229 | $8,781 | $46,448 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $47,950 | $7,625 | $40,325 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $46,500 | $7,395 | $39,105 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $45,810 | $7,285 | $38,525 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $46,830 | $7,445 | $39,385 |
| 2013 | $2,364 | $46,830 | $7,445 | $39,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map