301 Eagle Dr Bedford, TX 76021
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Eagle Dr, Bedford, TX 76021 and is currently estimated at $520,671, approximately $177 per square foot. 301 Eagle Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bedford Heights Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Scoggin Gregory C and Scoggin Donna S
Bought by
Wilhelm Erik and Wilhelm Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,595
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Blake Harry C and Blake Linda M
Bought by
Scoggin Gregory C and Scoggin Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Loftin James A and Loftin Teresa L
Bought by
Blake Harry C and Blake Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Pancoast Nancy L and Myers Nancy L Pancoast
Bought by
Loftin James A and Loftin Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Billhymer Julya
Bought by
Myers Nancy L Pancoast
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Myers Nancy L Pancoast
Bought by
Billhymer Julya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Erik | -- | Stewart | |
| Scoggin Gregory C | -- | Federal Title Inc | |
| Blake Harry C | -- | First American | |
| Loftin James A | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Myers Nancy L Pancoast | -- | Trinity Western Title Co | |
| Billhymer Julya | -- | Trinity Western Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilhelm Erik | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scoggin Gregory C | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Harry C | $195,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Loftin James A | $131,200 | |
| Closed | Loftin James A | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,852 | $412,713 | $100,000 | $312,713 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $481,298 | $100,000 | $381,298 |
| 2023 | $6,966 | $363,214 | $75,000 | $288,214 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $390,000 | $75,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $8,887 | $377,287 | $75,000 | $302,287 |
| 2020 | $8,203 | $345,000 | $75,000 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $8,381 | $345,000 | $75,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $7,392 | $320,000 | $75,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $7,245 | $326,255 | $45,000 | $281,255 |
| 2016 | $6,586 | $315,294 | $45,000 | $270,294 |
| 2015 | $5,940 | $247,500 | $26,000 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $5,940 | $247,500 | $26,000 | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map